Cosmetic Ingredient

Export Products

   We have been exporting the high-performance wax of Japan Natural Products (JNP) for a long time. There are the three series, Natural Wax, Synthetic Wax, and Hybrid Wax, and every wax has unique properties. In addition, we have begun  providing the useful powders  such as the amylopectin powder produced by the special method. Of course, we sell these materials to Japanese manufacturers as well as export. Please feel free contact us because we make an effort to introduce the most proper ingredient for your purpose by listening to your application under development.

Wax Series

Natural Wax

   We fractionate and refine the three constituents, Hydrocarbon, Ester, and Resin, of Candelilla wax from Mexico and make each constituent a product. Every wax has unique properties, and you can select them for each usage. 

Products

INCI Name: Candelilla Wax Hydrocarbons
中文名称: 小烛树(EUPHORBIA CERIFERA)蜡烃

   It is the hydrocarbon fractionated from Candelilla wax. It can solidify low polarity oil including low viscosity silicone effectively.

INCI Name: Candelilla Wax Esters
中文名称: 小烛树(EUPHORBIA CERIFERA)蜡酯类

   It is the ester fractionated from Candelilla wax. Used with hydrocarbon wax, it can improve the strength and the smoothness of a lipstick.

INCI Name: Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax Extract
中文名称: 小烛树(EUPHORBIA CERIFERA)蜡提取物

   They are the resins fractionated from Candelilla wax. They can improve the glossiness and the adhesiveness of  a lipstick and a mascara.

Synthetic Wax

   They are the hydrocarbon waxes synthesized from methane, ethane, and so on. They do not contain PAHs which are concerned as carcinogens and contained in petroleum wax. They can prevent the variation of your product quality because we control their molecular weight distribution closely.

Products

INCI Name: Synthetic Wax
中文名称: 合成蜡

   It is a linear hydrocarbon wax is specialized in solidifying a lipstick. You can solidify a lipstick with enough strength by using only a small amount of it.

INCI Name: Synthetic Wax, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer
中文名称: 合成蜡、乙烯/丙烯共聚物

   It contains linear hydrocarbon and branched one. You can make a lipstick with enough strength and smoothness by using only it. In addition, it prevents the variation of strength depending on a species of oil.

Hybrid Wax

   They are the sophisticated waxes composed of natural wax and synthetic wax. You can make a lipstick with enough strength and smoothness by using only them. Additionally, they prevent the various of strength depending on a species of oil.

Products

INCI Name: Synthetic Wax, Candelilla Wax Esters, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
中文名称: 合成蜡、小烛树(EUPHORBIA CERIFERA)蜡酯类、巴西棕榈树(COPERNICIA CERIFERA)蜡

   It is a mixture of linear hydrocarbon wax and the ester of Candelilla wax.

INCI Name: Synthetic Wax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
中文名称: 合成蜡、巴西棕榈树(COPERNICIA CERIFERA)蜡

   It is a mixture of linear hydrocarbon wax and the ester of Carnauba wax.

- Appearance -

Powder Series

AMYLOPECTIN POWDER F

INCI Name: Amylopectin
中文名称: 支链淀粉

   It is the amylopectin powder produced by the special method. The particle size is about 5 µm and the feel is smooth. You can use it as a replacement for plastic powder because it has water and oil resistant.

OIL DELIVERY POWDER

INCI Name: Amylopectin, Others
中文名称: 支链淀粉、其他

   They are the amylopectin powders packing low polarity oil. Mixed into a powder foundation, they spread the oil uniformly. You can choose from the 4 kinds of oil: dimeticone, olive squalane, sugar squalane, and hemisqualane.

- Appearance -

Contact Us

Kisuke Shinchiyoda Bldg. 3-3-9 Kanda-Kaji-Cho, Chiyoda-Ku Tokyo 101-0045, Japan

+81-3-3254-2651
foods-ina@inatrading.jp 
cosmetics-ina@inatrading.jp 

Get Connected

Copyright © 2021- INA TRADING CO., LTD. All Rights Resarved.